VS
stockvs
Go to ScreenerHub
LCID

LCID vs RNL.DE

RNL.DE

In the past 12 months, RNL.DE returned -19% while LCID lost 85%.

LCID
LCID

Lucid Group, Inc.

$3.13
-22.5%(1M)
Market Cap995M
Consumer Cyclical
Auto - Manufacturers
USA
P/E Ratio-0.23
ROE-2.5%
P/B Ratio0.65
Dividend Yield0.0%
RNL.DE
RNL.DE

Renault S.A.

$31.04
-2.6%(1M)
Market Cap9B
Consumer Cyclical
Auto - Manufacturers
FR
P/E Ratio8.39
ROE4.6%
P/B Ratio0.40
Dividend Yield8.0%
Performance Comparison

Historical returns across multiple timeframes

RNL.DE leads 8/8
LCID

LCID

Lucid Group, Inc.

-84.8%

1Y Return

RNL.DE

RNL.DE

Renault S.A.

-18.8%

1Y Return

LCID
LCID
RNL.DE
RNL.DE

Short Term

1M-6M

RNL.DE
-4.1%

Medium Term

YTD-1Y

RNL.DE
-21.4%

Long Term

3Y-10Y

RNL.DE
-34.5%

Valuation

Compare price multiples and valuation ratios

LCID: 3RNL.DE: 2
MetricLCIDRNL.DEWinner
P/E Ratio

Price to earnings ratio

-0.238.39LCID
Forward P/E

Forward price to earnings ratio

0.000.00Tie
P/S Ratio

Price to sales ratio

0.640.13RNL.DE
P/B Ratio

Price to book ratio

0.650.40RNL.DE
P/FCF Ratio

Price to free cash flow ratio

-0.154.00LCID
EV/EBITDA

Enterprise value to EBITDA

-1.069.43LCID
PEG Ratio

Price/earnings to growth ratio

0.000.00Tie

Profitability

Compare profit margins and returns on capital

LCID: 0RNL.DE: 6
MetricLCIDRNL.DEWinner
Gross Margin

Gross profit margin

-96.6%17.1%RNL.DE
Operating Margin

Operating profit margin

-2.6%3.5%RNL.DE
Net Margin

Net profit margin

-2.6%1.6%RNL.DE
ROE

Return on equity

-2.5%4.6%RNL.DE
ROA

Return on assets

-53.0%0.8%RNL.DE
ROIC

Return on invested capital

-67.6%1.5%RNL.DE

Growth

Compare revenue and earnings growth rates

LCID: 4RNL.DE: 0
MetricLCIDRNL.DEWinner
Revenue Growth (YoY)

Year-over-year revenue growth

67.6%0.0%LCID
Revenue Growth (3Y)

3-year revenue CAGR

30.6%0.0%LCID
Revenue Growth (5Y)

5-year revenue CAGR

220.9%0.0%LCID
EPS Growth (YoY)

Year-over-year EPS growth

5.5%0.0%LCID
EPS Growth (3Y)

3-year EPS CAGR

0.0%0.0%Tie
EPS Growth (5Y)

5-year EPS CAGR

0.0%0.0%Tie

Balance Sheet & Risk

Compare financial stability and debt levels

LCID: 2RNL.DE: 3
MetricLCIDRNL.DEWinner
Debt/Equity

Debt to equity ratio

1.823.52LCID
Current Ratio

Current assets to current liabilities

1.141.03LCID
Quick Ratio

Quick assets to current liabilities

0.570.96RNL.DE
Interest Coverage

EBIT to interest expense

-27.2311.25RNL.DE
Beta

Stock volatility vs market

0.810.81RNL.DE
Summary

Valuation

LCID

Profitability

RNL.DE

Growth

LCID

Balance Sheet

RNL.DE

LCID is more attractively valued. RNL.DE shows stronger profitability. LCID demonstrates better growth. RNL.DE has a stronger balance sheet.

Take Your Analysis Further

Dive deeper into LCID and RNL.DE with Screenerhub. Access advanced screening tools, set up monitoring alerts, and discover more investment opportunities.

Embed This Comparison
Free

Add this comparison widget to your blog or website:

<a href="https://stockvs.app/LCID/vs/RNL.DE" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer" style="display: inline-flex; align-items: center; gap: 8px; padding: 8px 16px; background: linear-gradient(135deg, #3b82f6, #8b5cf6); color: white; text-decoration: none; border-radius: 8px; font-family: system-ui, sans-serif; font-size: 14px; font-weight: 500;">
  <svg width="16" height="16" viewBox="0 0 24 24" fill="none" stroke="currentColor" stroke-width="2" stroke-linecap="round" stroke-linejoin="round"><path d="M18 20V10"/><path d="M12 20V4"/><path d="M6 20v-6"/></svg>
  Compare LCID vs RNL.DE on stockvs.app
</a>